Версия для слабовидящих: Вкл Выкл Изображения: Вкл Выкл Размер шрифта: A A A Цветовая схема: A A A A
2021 - Erasmus + Information Day
Today, 21 April 2021 the Erasmus+ Information Day took place online.
The Information Day was attended by representatives of the MHSSE, academic and administrative staff of higher educational institutions of the country, EU Delegation, EU MS embassies, the Ministry of Innovative Development, the State Inspectorate for Supervision of Education Quality under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, HE stakeholders, branch ministries, Erasmus+ projects` teams, HEREs
A welcoming speech was made by the Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Mr. Murodilla Khalmukhamedov, Head of the European Union Delegation to Uzbekistan, Ms. Charlotte Adriaen.
During the Information day, presentations on opportunities for cooperation in higher education were made by Mr Adrian Veale, Policy Officer - Asia, European Commission, Directorate-General Education, Youth, Sport and Culture in Brussels (Belgium); Ms Ghislaine Craeghs, Project Officer, the European Education and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA) and Ms Victoria de Yturriaga Saldanha, Project Manager for Latin America, USA, Maghreb, Central Asia, Turkey, Italy (Projects,NTW,SUPPA), EACEA.
The National Office presented a research report on the impact of Erasmus+ projects on the development of higher education in Uzbekistan.
More detailed information is presented in the agenda (UZ, EN), press release (UZ, EN, RU) and the following presentations: