Версия для слабовидящих: Вкл Выкл Изображения: Вкл Выкл Размер шрифта: A A A Цветовая схема: A A A A
Erasmus+ International seminar in Moscow
The Annual International seminar “Enhancing cooperation in Erasmus+ with programme and partner countries” took place in Moscow in the premises of EU Delegation to Russian Federation on May 23-24, 2019.
The representatives of National agencies and National Offices  from Uzbekistan, Algeria, Armenia, France, Ireland and Italy were invited this year. The seminar aims  – sharing and mutual learning to reflect on success factors of the Erasmus+ programme, establish new and reinforce existing partnerships.
More than 110 Russian HEIs expressed their great interest in enhancing of cooperation with Uzbekistan HEIs in the framework of Erasmus+ programme.
The coordinator of the National Erasmus+ Office in Uzbekistan Aziza Abdurakhmanova presented the latest developments of higher education system of Uzbekistan,  current Uzbek-Russian cooperation (download) and opportunities of cooperation with Russian universities in the framework of the Erasmus+ programme, including common national and regional priorities (download). It was underlined that the existing Erasmus+ partnership provided the HEIs of both countries with a good basis for development of joint  programmes and establishment joint faculties. The specific partner search proposals and project ideas of the Uzbekistan HEIs were also presented to seminar participants.